We protect your personal data

When you apply for a job at Actona Company A/S your application and personal data will be registered in a closed application system.

Who will have access to your personal data?

Your personal data will only be processed for potential recruitment. Only relevant managers and employees in HR will have access to your personal data. Your personal data will, of course, be treated confidentially.

Why do we process your personal data?

Your job application will be stored in our recruitment database. If you don’t get chosen for the job you applied for, we will keep your application for a possible later position, where you might be suitable, unless you contact us directly and request to be deleted from our system. Our Email address is info@actonacompany.com.

Information requirements

It’s your responsibility that the personal data provided by you are valid. Please don’t use sensitive personal data such as; religion, sexual orientation, race or information about health. Your email address is your personal ID in our system when you apply for a job at Actona Company A/S, therefore please use an email address that only you have access to.

Security

The personal data will be stored on secure servers at Actona Company A/S. Your personal data be processed for 6 month and then deleted from the servers.

We are the data controller – how do you contact us?

Actona Company A/S is Data Controller. Below you find our contact information.

Actona Company A/S
Smedegårdvej 6, Tvis
DK-7500 Holstebro

CVR/VAT-nr.: 12143745

Tel +45 9613 5111
info@actonacompany.com

The purpose and legal basis for the processing of your personal data

Purpose:
Recruitment

Legal basis:
Consent - GDPR article 6, (1), a and article 9 (2), a

Categories of personal data

We process the following personal data categories:

Regular data

Picture
Name
Address
Phone number
Email
Information from your CV
Work experience
Education
Information about family etc.
Other personal data, including sensitive data (not necessary to fill in)

Social Security number
Criminal records
Information about Union membership

Recipients

We will disclose your personal data to the following recipients when necessary for the purpose:

Data Processers
IT-operators

Transfer to recipients in third countries, including international organisations

We will not transfer your personal data to recipients outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA).

Storing your personal data

We store your personal data for 6 months after which we delete the data, unless you upon our request agree to a period of another 6 months.

Your rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) you have several rights in relation to the processing of data about you.

If you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us. When contacting us by email, please enter: “GDPR” in the subject field.

Right of access by the  data subject

You have the right to obtain from the data controller, Actona Company A/S, access to the personal data and additional information.

Right to rectification

You have the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

In special cases you have the right to obtain from the controller, Actona Company A/S, the erasure of personal data concerning you.

Right to restriction of processing

In certain cases, you have the right to obtain restriction of processing of your personal data. We then need your consent to process the restricted data.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object on grounds relating to the processing of personal data about you.

Find more about the rights of data subjects on: www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to the supervisory authority “Datatilsynet”

You have the right to file a complaint to the Supervisory authority if you’re not satisfied with the way we process your personal data. On www.datatilsynet.dk you will find relevant contact information.

keyboard_arrow_up